Gordon MacPhee

Clay Shooting Coach and Gun Sales

email gordon@macphee.co.nz or phone (06) 322-8130 or 021 434591

Home
Sections For Sale
Bio
Coaching
Gun Care
NZ Gun Laws
Events
Gun Sales
True Flight 400 Trap
MacPhee Engineering

Calendar

The New Zealand Clay Target Association events for 2017.


 
North Island Sporting Championship
Held at Rata Sporting Clays, 2679A S.H. 1 Rata
Sunday, 4th February (9am Start)
Prize pool of $3500.00
For more information check out the flyer.
 
Email gordon@macphee.co.nz
Or phone 06 322-8130 or text 021 434 590

 

April
02 Moa Creek Skeet 100 Skeet Nth/Sth    
08 Thames DTL Ron Dent & Reloaders shoot (Day 1)    
08 Hutt Valley DTL, Skeet Wgtn provincials    
09 Hutt Valley DTL, Skeet Wgtn provincials    
15 Timaru Skeet 300Tgt Skeet Nth/Sth    
16 Central Southland Skeet 100 Skeet Nth/Sth    
16 Timaru Skeet 300Tgt Skeet Nth/Sth    
21 Waitemata DTL World Masters Games    
22 Waitemata DTL World Masters Games    
22 Canterbury ISSF ISSF Double Trap North Zone (SI)    
23 Waitemata DTL World Masters Games    
23 Mataura Sporting Province of Southland Nth/Sth Sporting    
24 Waitemata DTL World Masters Games    
25 Waitemata DTL World Masters Games    
26 Waitemata DTL World Masters Games    
27 Waitemata DTL World Masters Games    
28 Waitemata DTL World Masters Games    
29 Woodville Skeet 2 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth    
29 Thames Skeet Nth/Sth Skeet Weekend & Rex Innis Mem.    
29 Waitemata DTL World Masters Games    
30 Waitemata DTL World Masters Games    
30 Thames Skeet Nth/Sth Skeet Weekend & Rex Innis Mem.    
30 Woodville Skeet 2 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth    
May
20 Alexandra DTL, Skeet Central Otago Districts    
20 Greymouth Compak Blackball Salami Compak    
21 Greymouth Compak SI Compak Champs    
21 Thames DTL Dick Claude memorial shoot    
June
03 Alexandra Skeet 3 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth    
03 Marlborough DTL, Skeet Nelson Marlborough Provincials    
04 Marlborough DTL, Skeet Nelson Marlborough Provincials    
04 Alexandra Skeet 3 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth    
04 Bay of Plenty CTA DTL 100 Points Score Laming Memorial    
05 Alexandra Skeet 3 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth    
10 Waikato Compak NI Compak Championship    
11 Waikato Compak NI Compak Championship    
18 Thames DTL Ernie Thornton Mem & Reid Cup    
24 Taupo Skeet Great Lakes 300 Skeet Nth/Sth (Day 1)    
25 Taupo Skeet Great Lakes 300 Skeet Nth/Sth (Day 2)    
July
02 Bay of Plenty CTA DTL 100 Single Rise Hynds Memorial    
08 Dunedin DTL, Skeet SI Secondary School Champs    
15 Wanganui Rangitikei DTL, Skeet Manawatu Districts    
16 Wanganui Rangitikei DTL, Skeet Manawatu Districts    
August
05 Tauraumanui DTL, Skeet King Country Districts    
05 Wanaka DTL, Skeet Otago Provincials    
06 Auckland Metropolitan DTL Auckland 150 DTL    
06 Wanaka DTL, Skeet Otago Provincials    
06 Tauraumanui DTL, Skeet King Country Districts    
19 Wanganui Rangitikei Skeet 2 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth    
20 Wanganui Rangitikei Skeet 2 x 100 Skeet Nth/Sth    
27 Rotorua Sporting Presidents Cup    
September
02 Auckland Metropolitan DTL Auckland Districts    
03 Auckland Metropolitan DTL Auckland Districts    
09 Hutt Valley Skeet Famous Grouse 100 Skeet Nth/Sth    
09 Timaru DTL, Skeet Canterbury Provincials    
10 Timaru DTL, Skeet Canterbury Provincials    
10 Hutt Valley Skeet Famous Grouse 100 Skeet Nth/Sth    
16 Wanganui Rangitikei Sporting Sporting Sth Zone (NI) Champs    
16 Balfour ISSF ISSF Double Trap South Zone (SI)    
16 Tauraumanui DTL, Skeet Waikato Provincials    
17 Hutt Valley DTL Willie Paurini Mem 100 DTL    
17 Wanganui Rangitikei Sporting Sporting Sth Zone (NI) Champs    
17 Balfour ISSF ISSF Double Trap South Zone (SI)    
17 Tauraumanui DTL, Skeet Waikato Provincials    
23 Whitianga DTL Wild Foods Shoot    
24 Taupo Skeet Ross Stevenson Mem. 100 Skeet Nth/Sth    
24 Whitianga DTL Wild Foods Shoot    
30 Waikato DTL, Skeet NI & NZ Secondary School Champs    
October
01 Auckland Metropolitan Skeet 100Tgt Skeet Nth/Sth    
01 Thames Valley Deer Stalkers Club Sporting 100Tgt TVDA Anniversary Shoot    
01 Waikato DTL, Skeet NI & NZ Secondary School Champs    
02 Waikato DTL, Skeet NI & NZ Secondary School Champs    
07 Nelson Waimea Sporting Sporting Nth Zone (SI) Champs    
07 Waitemata DTL, Skeet Auckland Provincials    
08 Waitemata DTL, Skeet Auckland Provincials    
08 Nelson Waimea Sporting Sporting Nth Zone (SI) Champs    
14 Thames DTL, Skeet TV Districts    
14 Timaru DTL, Skeet Sth Canty Districts    
14 Canterbury ISSF ISSF Skeet & Trap North Zone (SI)    
15 Canterbury ISSF ISSF Skeet & Trap North Zone (SI)    
15 Thames DTL, Skeet TV Districts    
21 Taupo Compak Falcon Taupo 300 Super Compak    
21 Hutt Valley ISSF ISSF Double Trap South Zone (NI)    
21 Barrytown DTL, Skeet Westland Districts    
22 Huntly DTL DTL Open Shoot    
22 Barrytown DTL, Skeet Westland Districts    
22 Taupo Compak Falcon Taupo 300 Super Compak    
22 Hutt Valley ISSF ISSF Double Trap South Zone (NI)    
23 Barrytown Skeet 100 Skeet Nth/Sth    
29 Hutt Valley DTL Dale Shield DTL Teams    
November
04 Whangarei DTL, Skeet Northland Provincials    
04 Wanaka Sporting Sporting Sth Zone (SI) Champs    
05 Bay of Plenty CTA DTL, Skeet BOP District Ball Trap + 100 Skeet Nth/Sth    
05 Wanaka Sporting SI Sporting Champs    
05 Whangarei DTL, Skeet Northland Provincials    
10 Canterbury DTL, Skeet South Island DTL Champs    
11 Waitemata Skeet Skeet Carnival Nth/Sth    
11 Canterbury DTL, Skeet South Island DTL Champs    
12 Waitemata Skeet Skeet Carnival Nth/Sth    
12 Canterbury DTL, Skeet South Island DTL Champs    
17 Nelson Waimea Compak Compak Nth Zone (SI) Champs    
18 Nelson Waimea Compak NZ Compak Championship    
18 Woodville DTL, Skeet Hawkes Bay Provincials    
19 Woodville DTL, Skeet Hawkes Bay Provincials    
19 Auckland Metropolitan DTL Auckland District Ball Trap Champs    
19 Nelson Waimea Compak NZ Compak Championship    
21 Canterbury Skeet NZ Skeet Champs    
22 Canterbury Skeet NZ Skeet Champs    
23 Canterbury Skeet NZ Skeet Champs    
24 Canterbury Skeet NZ Skeet Champs    
25 Canterbury Skeet NZ Skeet Champs    
25 Balfour ISSF ISSF Skeet & Trap South Zone (SI)    
26 Canterbury Skeet NZ Skeet Champs    
26 Balfour ISSF ISSF Skeet & Trap South Zone (SI)    
December
02 Bay of Plenty CTA DTL, Skeet BOP Districts    
02 Nightcaps DTL, Skeet Southland Provincials    
03 Bay of Plenty CTA DTL, Skeet BOP Districts    
03 Nightcaps DTL, Skeet Southland Provincials    
09 Waikato ISSF ISSF Skeet & Trap North Zone (NI)    
10 Waikato ISSF ISSF Skeet & Trap North Zone (NI)    
30 Hutt Valley DTL Top Gun Trophy    
 
2018
January
02 Bay of Plenty CTA DTL DTL Open Shoot    
03 Bay of Plenty CTA DTL Havill Memorial    
20 Hutt Valley DTL, Skeet Wgtn Districts    
21 Hutt Valley DTL, Skeet Wgtn Districts

 

 

Webmaster Computer Central